BMW performance

    BMW Serie 2 Active Tourer F45 LCI 2018 2021

    Choose your engine variant to see potential performance gains.

    216D (1.5D) - 116 HP

    Original
    116 HP
    270 Nm
    Stage 1
    140 HP
    310 Nm
    +21% / +15%

    220D (2.0D) - 190 HP

    Original
    190 HP
    400 Nm
    Stage 1
    220 HP
    440 Nm
    +16% / +10%

    216i (1.5T) (2018 - 2020) - 109 HP

    Original
    109 HP
    190 Nm
    Stage 1
    170 HP
    280 Nm
    +56% / +47%

    218i (1.5T) (2020 - 2021) - 136 HP

    Original
    136 HP
    220 Nm
    Stage 1
    170 HP
    280 Nm
    +25% / +27%

    220i (2.0T) (2018 - 2020) - 192 HP

    Original
    192 HP
    280 Nm
    Stage 1
    260 HP
    400 Nm
    +35% / +43%

    225i (2.0T) (2018 - 2020) - 231 HP

    Original
    231 HP
    350 Nm
    Stage 1
    280 HP
    400 Nm
    +21% / +14%
    M Performance

    M2 - 370 HP

    M
    Stage 2 Available
    Original
    370 HP
    500 Nm
    Stage 1
    410 HP
    580 Nm
    +11% / +16%
    Stage 2
    430 HP
    600 Nm
    +16% / +20%

    M2 Competition - 410 HP

    M
    Stage 2 Available
    Original
    410 HP
    550 Nm
    Stage 1
    500 HP
    680 Nm
    +22% / +24%
    Stage 2
    520 HP
    720 Nm
    +27% / +31%

    M2 CS - 455 HP

    M
    Stage 2 Available
    Original
    455 HP
    550 Nm
    Stage 1
    500 HP
    680 Nm
    +10% / +24%
    Stage 2
    520 HP
    720 Nm
    +14% / +31%

    M2 (3.0T) - 460 HP

    M
    Stage 2 Available
    Original
    460 HP
    550 Nm
    Stage 1
    640 HP
    800 Nm
    +39% / +45%
    Stage 2
    680 HP
    860 Nm
    +48% / +56%

    M2 3.0 Bi-Turbo - 480 HP

    M
    Stage 2 Available
    Original
    480 HP
    600 Nm
    Stage 1
    640 HP
    800 Nm
    +33% / +33%
    Stage 2
    680 HP
    860 Nm
    +42% / +43%

    Important Information

    • • All power and torque figures shown are up to the maximum potential gains. No two cars are the same.
    • • Actual results depend on vehicle condition, maintenance history, and driving style.
    • • Fuel economy improvements (up to 15%) apply to diesel engines only.
    • • ECU remapping may affect your manufacturer warranty - please check with your dealer.
    • • You must inform your insurance company of any ECU modifications.