BMW performance

    BMW Serie 3 G2x LCI 07/2022 +

    Choose your engine variant to see potential performance gains.

    M3 Competition xDrive (2024 - ...) - 530 HP

    Stage 2 Available
    Original
    530 HP
    650 Nm
    Stage 1
    640 HP
    800 Nm
    +21% / +23%
    Stage 2
    680 HP
    850 Nm
    +28% / +31%

    M3 CS Touring xDrive (2024 - ...) - 550 HP

    Stage 2 Available
    Original
    550 HP
    650 Nm
    Stage 1
    640 HP
    800 Nm
    +16% / +23%
    Stage 2
    680 HP
    850 Nm
    +24% / +31%
    M Performance

    E46 M3 - 343 HP

    M
    Stage 2 Available
    Original
    343 HP
    365 Nm
    Stage 1
    365 HP
    390 Nm
    +6% / +7%
    Stage 2
    375 HP
    400 Nm
    +9% / +10%

    E46 M3 CSL - 360 HP

    M
    Original
    360 HP
    370 Nm
    Stage 1
    380 HP
    390 Nm
    +6% / +5%

    M3 E9x - 420 HP

    M
    Stage 2 Available
    Original
    420 HP
    400 Nm
    Stage 1
    439 HP
    430 Nm
    +5% / +8%
    Stage 2
    446 HP
    450 Nm
    +6% / +13%

    M3 - 431 HP

    M
    Stage 2 Available
    Original
    431 HP
    550 Nm
    Stage 1
    500 HP
    680 Nm
    +16% / +24%
    Stage 2
    520 HP
    720 Nm
    +21% / +31%

    M3 Competition - 450 HP

    M
    Stage 2 Available
    Original
    450 HP
    550 Nm
    Stage 1
    500 HP
    680 Nm
    +11% / +24%
    Stage 2
    520 HP
    720 Nm
    +16% / +31%

    M3 Grigio / Avus Edition - 450 HP

    M
    Stage 2 Available
    Original
    450 HP
    550 Nm
    Stage 1
    500 HP
    680 Nm
    +11% / +24%
    Stage 2
    520 HP
    720 Nm
    +16% / +31%

    M3 CS - 460 HP

    M
    Stage 2 Available
    Original
    460 HP
    600 Nm
    Stage 1
    500 HP
    680 Nm
    +9% / +13%
    Stage 2
    520 HP
    720 Nm
    +13% / +20%

    M3 - 480 HP

    M
    Stage 2 Available
    Original
    480 HP
    550 Nm
    Stage 1
    640 HP
    800 Nm
    +33% / +45%
    Stage 2
    680 HP
    820 Nm
    +42% / +49%

    M3 Competition - 510 HP

    M
    Original
    510 HP
    650 Nm
    Stage 1
    — HP
    — Nm

    M3 (2024 - ...) - 480 HP

    M
    Original
    480 HP
    550 Nm
    Stage 1
    640 HP
    800 Nm
    +33% / +45%

    M3 Competition xDrive (2024 - ...) - 530 HP

    M
    Stage 2 Available
    Original
    530 HP
    650 Nm
    Stage 1
    640 HP
    800 Nm
    +21% / +23%
    Stage 2
    680 HP
    850 Nm
    +28% / +31%

    M3 CS Touring xDrive (2024 - ...) - 550 HP

    M
    Stage 2 Available
    Original
    550 HP
    650 Nm
    Stage 1
    640 HP
    800 Nm
    +16% / +23%
    Stage 2
    680 HP
    850 Nm
    +24% / +31%

    Important Information

    • • All power and torque figures shown are up to the maximum potential gains. No two cars are the same.
    • • Actual results depend on vehicle condition, maintenance history, and driving style.
    • • Fuel economy improvements (up to 15%) apply to diesel engines only.
    • • ECU remapping may affect your manufacturer warranty - please check with your dealer.
    • • You must inform your insurance company of any ECU modifications.