Home
Tuning Info
Services
Find Us
Contact
Join us
01254 802126
Call 01254 802126
Call 01254 802126
Find my vehicle
My vehicle
Home
BMW
Serie 4 G22/23 2020 2024
Back to BMW
BMW Serie 4 G22/23 2020 2024
Choose your engine variant to see potential performance gains.
M4 CSL - 550 HP
Stage 2 Available
Original
550 HP
650 Nm
Stage 1
640 HP
800 Nm
+16% / +23%
Stage 2
680 HP
860 Nm
+24% / +32%
SEE MORE
M Performance
M4 - 431 HP
M
Stage 2 Available
Original
431 HP
550 Nm
Stage 1
500 HP
680 Nm
+16% / +24%
Stage 2
520 HP
720 Nm
+21% / +31%
SEE MORE
M4 Competition - 450 HP
M
Stage 2 Available
Original
450 HP
550 Nm
Stage 1
500 HP
680 Nm
+11% / +24%
Stage 2
520 HP
720 Nm
+16% / +31%
SEE MORE
M4 CS - 460 HP
M
Stage 2 Available
Original
460 HP
600 Nm
Stage 1
500 HP
680 Nm
+9% / +13%
Stage 2
520 HP
720 Nm
+13% / +20%
SEE MORE
GTS - 500 HP
M
Stage 2 Available
Original
500 HP
600 Nm
Stage 1
530 HP
700 Nm
+6% / +17%
Stage 2
560 HP
750 Nm
+12% / +25%
SEE MORE
M4 - 480 HP
M
Stage 2 Available
Original
480 HP
550 Nm
Stage 1
640 HP
800 Nm
+33% / +45%
Stage 2
680 HP
820 Nm
+42% / +49%
SEE MORE
M4 CSL - 550 HP
M
Stage 2 Available
Original
550 HP
650 Nm
Stage 1
640 HP
800 Nm
+16% / +23%
Stage 2
680 HP
860 Nm
+24% / +32%
SEE MORE
3.0 Bi-Turbo - 480 HP
M
Original
480 HP
600 Nm
Stage 1
600 HP
800 Nm
+25% / +33%
SEE MORE
M4 Competition - 510 HP
M
Original
510 HP
650 Nm
Stage 1
610 HP
800 Nm
+20% / +23%
SEE MORE
M4 (2024 - ...) - 480 HP
M
Original
480 HP
550 Nm
Stage 1
640 HP
800 Nm
+33% / +45%
SEE MORE
M4 Competition xDrive (2024 - ...) - 530 HP
M
Stage 2 Available
Original
530 HP
650 Nm
Stage 1
640 HP
800 Nm
+21% / +23%
Stage 2
680 HP
850 Nm
+28% / +31%
SEE MORE
M4 CS xDrive (2024 - ...) - 550 HP
M
Stage 2 Available
Original
550 HP
650 Nm
Stage 1
640 HP
800 Nm
+16% / +23%
Stage 2
680 HP
850 Nm
+24% / +31%
SEE MORE
Important Information
• All power and torque figures shown are up to the maximum potential gains. No two cars are the same.
• Actual results depend on vehicle condition, maintenance history, and driving style.
• Fuel economy improvements (up to 15%) apply to diesel engines only.
• ECU remapping may affect your manufacturer warranty - please check with your dealer.
• You must inform your insurance company of any ECU modifications.